Privacy Policy

The fact you have chosen to purchase from us is in itself an action of the position of trust you hold us in.

Apart from the ethical responsibility that places on us, we also abide and operate strictly within the confines of the Privacy Act and in particular the National Privacy Principles.

We will continue to do everything we must to ensure that trust is maintained.

We understand and embrace the need for us to treat certain information as strictly confidential.

We understand that privacy of personal information is important to each and every one of us.

In order for us to conduct business with you it is necessary to obtain some basic personal information.

In saying that, we will only ask for and use information we reasonably need to conduct our mutual business transactions, and you can be assured we will not be intrusive nor obtain or use information in an inappropriate manner.

If you receive any promotional material from us and do not wish to receive any in future, please let us know and we will immediately cease sending it to you.

We invite you to contact us if you have a particular concern or query about your personal information being held by us.

P: +61 (0) 407 290 904

M: PO Box 8030, Marks Point NSW 2280

E: contact@kabukiu.com.au

  • Why We Collect The Information?

Your personal information is collected to enable us:

  • to process your order(s) and/or

  • to inform you of new products, upcoming launch events with invitations, special promotions, and any relevant changes to the way KabukiU conducts business that we feel would be of interest to you.

  • to continually improve our services to you.

  • Promotional Communications

KabukiU wants to communicate with you only if you want to hear from us.

If you prefer not to receive promotional information from us or if you do not want us to use your information to enhance your shopping experience, please let us know by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any of our communications.

  • Information Deletion

Any information that we no longer require is destroyed securely. An exception to this may be retention of the information for data analysis. However, if this occurs then the information will be retained in a form that does not allow you to be identified from that information.

  • Personal Information Access

You may review, change or delete personal information related to your use of our online site. To access your information, simply Log In.

  • Security

Any personal information that you submit will be protected by our secure server.

You can be assured KabukiU will not, under any circumstances, sell or trade your personal information to any third party organization(s) or individual(s) without your consent other than third party suppliers in the delivery of services you have agreed to accept from KabukiU, or if we are requested to do so by a law enforcement agency in relation to a suspected breach of any law.

  • Online Ordering Security

Protecting and respecting your personal and order information is a priority at KabukiU.

We want you to be able to order from KabukiU with the utmost of confidence.

To do this, we have incorporated a secure transaction environment. We use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology, the industry standard for encryption technology, specifically developed to ensure and protect online order information.

SSL encrypts all information including your credit card and all personal information passed from you to KabukiU.

Encryption provides you with security and peace of mind when your browser and local network supports the use of encrypted data transmissions.

By using KabukiU’s Online Store, you are consenting to the collection of information by DraftCom Pty Ltd, KabukiU’s parent company.

If any changes to these policies occur, we will notify our customers by updating this section of our website.

  • Privacy Rights

If you believe that our organisation has breached your privacy rights in any way, or you would like to discuss any issues about our privacy policy please contact us at your convenience.

We will do our utmost to try to satisfy any questions that you have and immediately correct any errors on our part.

Copyright

Unless otherwise indicated, copyright in the information on this web site is owned by DraftCom Pty Ltd All right reserved. Except for the purpose of a bona fide use of this site or as otherwise permitted by the Copyright Act 1968 (Cth), this site or any portion of this site may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, re-sold or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose that is not expressly permitted by DraftCom Pty Ltd.

http://www.comlaw.gov.au/Details/C2013C00145